Results 2019

ultra
fiord®

APRIL 2019

FIFTH EDITION | PATAGONIA, CHILE

Note: If you have any concerns regarding these results, please email times@ultrafiord.com.

OVERALL RESULTS 2019
34K
PlaceCategoryRunner’s NameTime
MALE
19317PUMAJosé Antonio Rodríguez Cruz 2:56:20.2
27310PUMAFrancisco Pino Astete 3:05:30.0
37318PUMAAndrés Santana Huenuñir 3:08:24.9
49316PUMAMauricio Pantera Martínez 3:13:17.1
57202GUANACOPhilipp Reiter 3:18:32.1
65306PUMAMathias Chazarreta 3:19:06.4
79314PUMAJavier Bores Sainz de Vicuña 3:26:52.3
89303PUMAJoseph Cossey 3:34:23.7
91312PUMAJavier Ordieres Torre 3:35:54.4
109204PUMAJaime Andrés Navarro Ríos 3:36:06.4
FEMALE
17201GUANACORosalía Zegarra 4:17:01.8
27320PUMALoreto Pérez 4:35:41.8
31313PUMAMarcia Valdenegro 5:04:17.9
44310PUMAPaula Chávez Cortés 5:04:18.0
55412HUEMULClaudia Oyarzún Bórquez 5:13:06.1
65303PUMAElena Mendieta 5:15:13.9
79310PUMAAline Terezinha de Souza 5:18:38.4
85510PUMAMaría Chamorro Cárdenas 5:23:01.6
97303PUMACarmen Herrera Indo 5:23:51.7
107405PUMAClaudia Botelho 5:25:31.4
VKM
PlaceCategoryRunner’s NameTime
MALE
11028GUANACOPhilipp Reiter00:42:43
21008PUMAFrancisco Pino Astete00:43:55
31014HUEMULJavier Ordieres Torre00:45:25
41017PUMAJosé Antonio Rodríguez Cruz00:47:24
51016PUMAMauricio Pantera Martínez00:48:27
61026PUMAMathias Chazarreta00:52:03
71021PUMAEsteban Marín Torres00:52:28
81022GUANACOFelipe Arturo Bishara00:53:25
91023GUANACOAlain Pernau00:54:54
101025PUMASebastián Gabriel Olguín Medina00:56:55
FEMALE
11007GUANACORosalía Zegarra00:59:43
21013PUMAÁngela Temi01:34:15
31014PUMAFátima Bellucci01:40:17

All VKM Results: Open PDF Download PDF

All 34K Results: Open PDF Download PDF


34K

Top Results by Category

34K RESULTS
GenderPlaceOverallRunner’s NameTime
GUANACO
Male157202Philipp Reiter 3:18:32.1
2109204Jaime Andrés Navarro Ríos 3:36:06.4
3127206Felipe Arturo Bishara 3:48:30.0
Female127(1)7201Rosalía Zegarra 4:17:01.8
2——— ———
3——— ———
PUMA
Male119317José Antonio Rodríguez Cruz 2:56:20.2
227310Francisco Alexander Pino Astete 3:05:30.0
337318Andrés Santana Huenuñir 3:08:24.9
Female142(2)7320Loreto Pérez 4:35:41.8
258(3)1313Marcia Valdenegro 5:04:17.9
334310Paula Chávez Cortés 5:04:18.0
HUEMUL
Male1201409Osvaldo Ibacache Paredes 3:58:51.1
2291401Roberto Koch 4:18:42.4
3304407Alan Pittzer Ramos 4:20:33.6
Female166(5)5412Claudia Oyarzún Bórquez 5:13:06.1
279(10)7405Claudia Botelho 5:25:31.4
383(13)5416Susana Soferrey 5:31:04.7
ZORRO
Male1181502Valter Vallarino 3:57:46.6
2281504Gustavo Francisco Freda 4:18:42.0
3421505Ángel Omar Valenzuela 4:39:23.9
Female175(8)5510María Chamorro Cárdenas 5:23:01.6
282(12)4502Amy O’toole 5:31:03.2
3120(22)3503Cláudia Do Carmo Silva 7:22:26.0
CÓNDOR
Male1341601Hery Bello 4:26:27.3
2——— ———
3——— ———
Female1——— ———
2——— ———
3——— ———

All VKM Results: Open PDF Download PDF

All 34K Results: Open PDF Download PDF


Spain