Results 2018

ultra
fiord®

APRIL 2 7, 2018

FOURTH EDITION | PATAGONIA, CHILE

OVERALL RESULTS 2018
100 MILES
PlaceCategoryRunner’s NameTime
MALE
11509ZORROTHOMAS ERNST11:56:45.8
21304PUMALuís Urbina13:29:30.3
31308PUMAMaicon Cellarius14:36:58.1
41312PUMADiego Panazzolo14:42:26.2
51420HUEMULHyun Chang Chung15:02:05.7
61316PUMAArmand Du Plessis15:09:30.6
71314PUMAÓscar Olguín Medina15:20:50.5
81407HUEMULRoberto Koch15:52:25.3
91419HUEMULPedro Conde15:55:37.6
101408HUEMULSebastián Domínguez16:00:19.6
FEMALE
11510ZORROJean Beaumont15:15:40.6
21402HUEMULLaura Emilce Gordiola17:39:17.8
31406HUEMULAnemari Calixto23:48:03.6
41416HUEMULAnabela Jorge25:18:47.5
100K
PlaceCategoryRunner’s NameTime
MALE
19336PUMAWellington Roberto Noronha12:32:29.4
29330PUMAJulien Gilleron13:13:31.7
39424HUEMULJamie Kilcoyne13:49:34.3
49334PUMATito Nazar13:49:34.4
59314PUMACarlos Rubi14:34:34.4
69301PUMABruno Germano Bauer14:57:50.7
79304PUMALeonel Guerrero15:52:03.3
89327PUMASimon Marcil16:03:13.6
99308PUMAFabiano Zacca16:16:43.1
109602CÓNDORGerald Blumrich16:20:32.3
FEMALE
19337PUMAPatricia Honda Gerage18:52:02.3
29408HUEMULSabrina Schirmer19:54:33.3
70K
PlaceCategoryRunner’s NameTime
MALE
17312PUMAPere Aurell Bove10:10:22.1
27317PUMAXavier Thevenard10:15:32.3
37318PUMABenoit Girondel10:40:26.2
FEMALE
17003GUANACORosalía Zegarra15:32:04.7
27416HUEMULOceni Fagundes Primo18:11:28.1
37401HUEMULMagdalena Rakowska19:44:52.3
50K
PlaceCategoryRunner’s NameTime
MALE
15315PUMAPablo Baez González 6:14:39.8
25309PUMAMaicon Cellarius 6:22:48.2
35208HUEMULJavier Triviño Ramírez 6:23:40.0
FEMALE
15202GUANACOEmilly Oliveira Rivelino 9:43:54.3
25505ZORROPK Walzer10:10:41.8
35308PUMAMercedes Ines Manté10:19:49.3
42K
PlaceCategoryRunner’s NameTime
MALE
14323PUMAFernando Nazario 6:58:11.3
24308PUMARafael Painenao 7:00:01.0
34314PUMAMaicon Cellarius 7:02:40.0
FEMALE
14203GUANACORosalía Zegarra 7:45:03.7
24317PUMACindy Ramírez Brito 9:51:33.9
34303PUMAYara Yamaguchi11:18:13.7
30K
PlaceCategoryRunner’s NameTime
MALE
13204GUANACOCamilo Melo 3:53:00.0
23501ZORROSiegfried Verheijke 3:53:00.0
33414HUEMULManuel Vergara 4:15:00.0
FEMALE
13507ZORROMarlene Flores 3:42:00.0
23205GUANACORomina Riquelme 5:20:00.0
33412HUEMULClaudia Oyarzún Bórquez 5:56:10.0

100 MILES

All 100-Mile Results: Open PDF Download PDF

Top Results by Category

100-MILE RESULTS
GenderPlaceOverallRunner’s NameTime
GUANACO
Male1171202Federico Alcalde 18:46:17.2
2——— ———
3——— ———
Female1——— ———
2——— ———
3——— ———
PUMA
Male121304Luís Urbina 13:29:30.3
231308Maicon Cellarius 14:36:58.1
341312Diego Panazzolo 14:42:26.2
Female1——— ———
2——— ———
3——— ———
HUEMUL
Male151420Hyun Chang Chung 15:02:05.7
291407Roberto Koch 15:52:25.3
3101419Pedro Conde 15:55:37.6
Female116(2)1402Laura Emilce Gordiola 17:39:17.8
231(3)1406Anemari Calixto 23:48:03.6
333(4)1416Anabela Jorge 25:18:47.5
ZORRO
Male111509Thomas Ernst 11:56:45.8
2131502Thierry Tescari 16:39:00.0
3251506Guntram Scheida 22:03:57.0
Female17(1)1510Jean Beaumont 15:15:40.6
2——— ———
3——— ———
CÓNDOR
Male1191601Hery Bello 19:12:49.8
2231602Gustavo Arango Gaviria 21:42:34.2
3281603Giampiero Ghezzi 22:36:11.5
Female1——— ———
2——— ———
3——— ———

All 100-Mile Results: Open PDF Download PDF


100K

All 100K Results: Open PDF Download PDF

Top Results by Category

100K RESULTS
GenderPlaceOverallRunner’s NameTime
GUANACO
Male1169205César Del Villar Quijada 17:50:41.6
2199207Michael Robertson 18:44:32.1
3289204Borja García Rato 19:44:19.7
Female1——— ———
2——— ———
3——— ———
PUMA
Male119336Wellington Roberto Noronha 12:32:29.4
229330Julien Gilleron 13:13:31.7
349334Tito Nazar 13:49:34.4
Female121(1)9337Patricia Honda Gerage 18:52:02.3
2——— ———
3——— ———
HUEMUL
Male139424Jamie Kilcoyne 13:49:34.3
2119411Sebastien Lay 17:28:23.7
3159421Juan Carlos Pastén 17:48:32.5
Female131(2)9408Sabrina Schirmer 19:54:33.3
2——— ———
3——— ———
ZORRO
Male1229512Timoleon Barrionuevo 18:52:28.2
2309502Ignacio Alberto Maldonado 19:47:28.3
3409501Maurício Pinto Gomes 22:01:38.2
Female1——— ———
2——— ———
3——— ———
CÓNDOR
Male1109602Gerald Blumrich 16:20:32.3
2——— ———
3——— ———
Female1——— ———
2——— ———
3——— ———

All 100K Results: Open PDF Download PDF


70K

All 70K Results: Open PDF Download PDF

Top Results by Category

70K RESULTS
GenderPlaceOverallRunner’s NameTime
GUANACO
Male147206Felipe Bishara 14:52:11.9
2137202Diego Catalán 19:02:44.4
3217203Mikel Rodríguez Arrazola 20:32:40.2
Female16(1)7003Rosalía Zegarra 15:32:04.7
2——— ———
3——— ———
PUMA
Male117312Pere Aurell Bove 10:10:22.1
227317Xavier Thevenard 10:15:32.3
337318Benoit Girondel 10:40:26.2
Female120(4)7319Micaela Lopez 19:45:17.2
225(5)7307Luisa Soares 22:00:46.5
3——— ———
HUEMUL
Male197419Carlos Millán 17:47:16.5
2117408Francisco Jara 17:57:36.2
3147411Diego Rivero 19:13:59.9
Female112(2)7416Oceni Fagundes Primo 18:11:28.1
219(3)7401Magdalena Rakowska 19:44:52.3
326(6)7404Lucinara Luchese Guerreiro 22:38:13.0
ZORRO
Male1287502Philippe Pomier Layrargues 23:27:42.8
2——— ———
3——— ———
Female127(7)7501Amy O’Toole 22:59:20.3
2——— ———
3——— ———

All 70K Results: Open PDF Download PDF


50K

All 50K Results: Open PDF Download PDF

Top Results by Category

50K RESULTS
GenderPlaceOverallRunner’s NameTime
GUANACO
Male135208Javier Triviño Ramírez 6:23:40.0
245207Elijah Mayr 7:40:02.0
365205John Gysling 8:18:04.9
Female113(1)5202Emilly Oliveira Rivelino 9:43:54.3
2——— ———
3——— ———
PUMA
Male115315Pablo Antonio Baez González 6:14:39.8
225309Maicon Cellarius 6:22:48.2
355313Jorge Bonilla 8:05:01.1
Female118(3)5308Mercedes Ines Manté 10:19:49.3
225(4)5317Jennifer Meegan 12:45:39.7
326(5)5310Riana Gertruida Scholtz 12:45:39.8
HUEMUL
Male185407Alex Moya 8:31:03.6
2205405Eric Bustos 10:42:19.3
3245408Eugenio Suárez Chelech 12:41:30.3
Female1——— ———
2——— ———
3——— ———
ZORRO
Male1145501Alfredo Aguilera 10:03:35.5
2175503Fernando Biani 10:16:34.9
3235504Ramón Anibal Sánchez 12:08:03.9
Female116(2)5505PK Walzer 10:10:41.8
2——— ———
3——— ———

All 50K Results: Open PDF Download PDF


42K

All 42K Results: Open PDF Download PDF

Top Results by Category

42K RESULTS
GenderPlaceOverallRunner’s NameTime
GUANACO
Male1——— ———
2——— ———
3——— ———
Female14(1)4203Rosalía Zegarra 7:45:03.7
245(16)4201Yasmín Arriaga Estrada 28:04:31.1
3——— ———
PUMA
Male114323Fernando Nazario 6:58:11.3
224308Rafael Painenao 7:00:01.0
334314Maicon Cellarius 7:02:40.0
Female19(2)4317Cindy Ramírez Brito 9:51:33.9
213(3)4303Yara Yamaguchi 11:18:13.7
314(4)4322Francisca Prado 11:32:32.6
HUEMUL
Male164417Ryan Scott 7:57:04.8
2104416Mauricio Fernandes 9:51:38.3
3114420José Muñoz Quintui 9:52:26.6
Female132(7)4407Carola Isabel Coria 17:21:27.9
237(10)4415Vania Evangelista Vale 17:40:32.4
339(12)4410Alejandra Beatriz Artero 25:34:30.0
ZORRO
Male1174506Hernán Jofré 12:27:23.8
2404501Marcio Antonio Chiminazzo 25:56:09.9
3——— ———
Female133(8)4505Rosa Mabel Dure 17:21:27.8
234(9)4502Zoraida Fernández Grillo 17:37:21.0
338(11)4503Vivian Gabriela Bava 24:09:08.1
CÓNDOR
Male1214601Juan Moraga Castillo 12:40:51.5
2——— ———
3——— ———
Female142(14)4602Sigueko Kimura 25:56:17.7
2——— ———
3——— ———

All 42K Results: Open PDF Download PDF


30K

All 30K Results: Open PDF Download PDF

Top Results by Category

<

30K RESULTS
GenderPlaceOverallRunner’s NameTime
GUANACO
Male123204Camilo Melo 3:53:00.0
2——— ———
3——— ———
Female16(2)3205Romina Riquelme 5:20:00.0
217(6)3201Claire Van Winkle 6:30:00.0
336(15)3203Anaisa Toledo Magalhaes 24:00:00.0
PUMA
Male173313Federico Ivan Krause 5:42:00.0
283314Patricio Jarpa Varela 5:50:00.0
3103306Iñaki Malarée Gardiazabal 5:56:15.0
Female119(7)3308Karyna Zambrano 7:22:41.0
220(8)3309Giovana Zambrano 7:22:44.0
323(10)3302Waleska Gutiérrez 8:10:00.0
HUEMUL
Male143414Manuel Vergara 4:15:00.0
253409Diego Torres 4:48:00.0
3113403Michel Duffau 5:56:29.0
Female19(3)3412Claudia Oyarzún Bórquez 5:56:10.0
213(4)3404Constanza Astorquiza 5:59:00.0
314(5)3415Maria Patricia Ferretti 6:09:00.0
ZORRO
Male133501Siegfried Verheijke 3:53:00.0
2163504Marcos Antonio Calixto 6:20:35.0
3243503David Agurto 8:27:50.0
Female11(1)3507Marlene Flores 3:42:00.0
2——— ———
3——— ———
CÓNDOR
Male1293801Michel Ribet 11:12:00.0
2——— ———
3——— ———
Female1——— ———
2——— ———
3——— ———

All 30K Results: Open PDF Download PDF


Spain