Results 2017

ULTRA FIORD 2017®

APRIL 4 – 8

THIRD EDITION | PATAGONIA, CHILE

Note: If you have any concerns regarding these results, please email times@ultrafiord.com.


OVERALL RESULTS 2017
100 MILES
MALE
PlaceRunner’s NameTime
11412Piotr Hercog23:16:00
21201Emmanuel Acuña 25:32:00
31411Manel Satué 27:55:00
FEMALE
PlaceRunner’s NameTime
11322Tessa Roorda28:33:00
21505Junko Kazukawa 37:12:00
31502Jean Duvall 44:29:00
100K
MALE
PlaceRunner’s NameTime
19321Luís Soto14:38:00
29310Weliton Carius 15:27:00
39305Mauricio Correa 15:42:00
FEMALE
PlaceRunner’s NameTime
19420Jacqueline Cárdenas18:32:00
29304Cindy Ramírez 19:10:00
39307Lucina González 20:25:00
70K
MALE
PlaceRunner’s NameTime
17323Pere Aurell 8:46:22.0
27325Roger Viñas 9:30:26.6
37207Genís Zapater 9:43:08:4
FEMALE
PlaceRunner’s NameTime
17324Ragna Debats9:45:21.9
27312Verónica Bravo 13:14:57.9
37201Cecile Laurent 15:07:06.7
50K
MALE
PlaceRunner’s NameTime
15336Fernando Nazario 5:44:54.3
15324Julien Gilleron 5:44:54.4
35329Maicon Cellarius 6:03:37.2
FEMALE
PlaceRunner’s NameTime
15309Stacey Cohen 7:56:35.2
25310Mathilde Closset 8:11:20.1
35410Susana Soferrey 8:19:40.2
50K DUO
PAIRS
PlaceRunner’s NameTime
12511Luciana Moretti 7:50:49.3
John Tidd 7:50:49.8
22514Marisol Rey 8:10:56.6
Marcia Valdenegro 8:10:56.8
32510Mikel Leal 8:17:43.6
Sergio Garasa 8:17:43.7

100 MILES

All 100-Mile Results: Open PDF Download PDF

Top Results by Category

100-MILE RESULTS
GenderPlaceOverallRunner’s NameTime
GUANACO
Male121201Emmanuel Acuña 25:32:00
261202Marcelo Sinoca 29:27:00
3101203Shuhei Yamashita 37:05:00
Female1——— ———
2——— ———
3——— ———
PUMA
Male141308Gennadii Tertychnyi 27:55:00
271314Óscar Olguín 30:41:00
381301Armand du Plessis 33:59:00
Female15(1)1322Tessa Roorda 28:33:00
2——— ———
3——— ———
HUEMUL
Male111412Piotr Hercog 23:16:00
231411Manel Satué 27:55:00
3141410Rafal Kruzel 42:05:00
Female1——— ———
2——— ———
3——— ———
ZORRO
Male1121506Philippe Chasserant 40:15:00
2——— ———
3——— ———
Female111(2)1505Junko Kazukawa 37:12:00
219(3)1502Jean Duvall 44:29:00
3——— ———
CÓNDOR
Male1211602Óscar Quiroz 44:07:00
2——— ———
3——— ———
Female1——— ———
2——— ———
3——— ———

All 100-Mile Results: Open PDF Download PDF


100K

All 100K Results: Open PDF Download PDF

Top Results by Category

100K RESULTS
GenderPlaceOverallRunner’s NameTime
GUANACO
Male179201José De La Fuente 18:44:00
2389203Luan Braga 32:58:00
3——— ———
Female1——— ———
2——— ———
3——— ———
PUMA
Male119321Luís Soto 14:38:00
229310Weliton Carius 15:27:00
339305Mauricio Correa 15:42:00
Female19(2)9304Cindy Ramírez 19:10:00
211(3)9307Lucina González 20:25:00
331(5)9313Ligia De Almeida 27:38:00
HUEMUL
Male189421Olsvaldo Ibacache 18:52:00
2139408Juan Reyes 20:26:00
3149404Francisco Porto 21:26:00
Female15(1)9420Jacqueline Cárdenas 18:32:00
229(4)9401Ana Jacques 26:42:00
3——— ———
ZORRO
Male1159505Timoleon Barrionuevo 21:33:00
2239504Andrew Barnes 25:16:00
3251504Jaime Hume 25:37:00
Female1——— ———
2——— ———
3——— ———
CÓNDOR
Male1——— ———
2——— ———
3——— ———
Female1——— ———
2——— ———
3——— ———

All 100K Results: Open PDF Download PDF


70K

All 70K Results: Open PDF Download PDF

Top Results by Category

70K RESULTS
GenderPlaceOverallRunner’s NameTime
GUANACO
Male137207Genís Zapater 9:43:08.4
2217206Fabián Cortés 16:03:55.7
3——— ———
Female112(3)7201Cecile Laurent 15:07:06.7
2——— ———
3——— ———
PUMA
Male117323Pere Aurell 8:46:22.0
227325Roger Viñas 9:30:26.6
357334Marcos Ferro 10:05:35.4
Female14(1)7324Ragna Debats 9:45:21.9
28(2)7312Verónica Bravo 13:14:57.9
319(4)7326Loreto Pérez 16:03:34.4
HUEMUL
Male1107412Juan Carlos Pastén 14:20:00.0
2227401Diego Rivero 16:10:01.9
3247403André Nogueira 17:12:12.3
Female1——— ———
2——— ———
3——— ———
ZORRO
Male1287505Carles Moreu 17:37:20.1
2297504Claudio López 17:51:42.5
3337502Víctor González 18:43:16.9
Female1——— ———
2——— ———
3——— ———

All 70K Results: Open PDF Download PDF


50K

All 50K Results: Open PDF Download PDF

Top Results by Category

50K RESULTS
GenderPlaceOverallRunner’s NameTime
GUANACO
Male145207Felipe Bishara 6:06:04.1
255601Sebastián Olguín 6:29:54.1
3255203Travis Bacon 9:17:03.7
Female123(4)5206Teresita Gómez 8:58:34.1
242(9)5205Mayra Huerta 11:11:21.3
345(10)5202Hentymarie Raddatz 12:31:33.7
PUMA
Male115336Fernando Nazario 5:44:54.3
115324Julien Gilleron 5:44:54.4
335329Maicon Cellarius 6:03:37.2
Female111(1)5309Stacey Cohen 7:56:35.2
212(2)5310Mathilde Closset 8:11:20.1
328(5)5320Claudia Fabbri 9:34:28.1
HUEMUL
Male1175401Domingo Casas 8:27:29.0
2265406Alí Ayala 9:18:00.6
3345404Marcelo Da Costa 10:06:03.8
Female116(3)5410Susana Soferrey 8:19:40.2
236(7)5411Claudia Oyarzún 10:14:39.8
3——— ———
ZORRO
Male1215504Juan Bahamonde 8:44:53.1
2295511Tomás Buvinic 9:40:51.1
3335508Mauricio Ribeiro 10:05:25.5
Female1——— ———
2——— ———
3——— ———

All 50K Results: Open PDF Download PDF


50K DUO

All 50K DUO Results: Open PDF Download PDF

Top Three Pairs

50K DUO RESULTS
PAIR
PlaceRunner’s NameTime
12511Luciana Moretti 7:50:49.3
John Tidd 7:50:49.8
22514Marisol Rey 8:10:56.6
Marcia Valdenegro 8:10:56.8
32510Mikel Leal 8:17:43.6
Sergio Garasa 8:17:43.7

All 50K DUO Results: Open PDF Download PDF


Spain
F
F
Twitter
@ultrafiord on Twitter
998 people follow @ultrafiord
F